Pro trainings

Professional training

TROIS C-L allows dancers to enjoy daily fitness and to gain a varied experience by working each week with a different choreographer.

Time: 10:00 – 11:30
Level: professionals, pre-professionals, Conservatory seniors

NEW!

It is now mandatory to book your spot and to register for free, every week, for the professional courses. As the number of places is limited, we will apply the “first come, first served” principle. Don’t wait any longer and book your spot mentioning the day(s) you wish to attend by writing an e-mail to danse(at)danse.lu.

Please note: we are able to refuse your request in case of abuse (i.e. if you book a spot, taking another person’s one and not showing up for the course several times without justification).

Agenda 2021

JANUARY

4th to 8th January: Piera Jovic (contemporary)
11th to 15th January: Simone Mousset (ballet)
18th to 22nd January: Sarah Cerneaux (contemporary)
22nd to 26th February: Ezio Schiavulli (contemporary)

FEBRUARY

1st to 5th February: open studio
Be careful, there is no open studio on 2nd and 3rd February!
8th to 12th February: Fabio Cavaleri (contemporary)
15th to 19th February: Gino Abet (classical)
22nd to 26th February: Emanuela Iacopini (contemporary)

MARCH

1st to 5th March open studio
8th to 12th March: Véronique Scheer (yoga)
15th to 19th March: Annick Schadeck (classical)
22nd to 26th March: Jill Crovisier (contemporary)
29th March to 2nd April: open studio

APRIL

6th to 9th April: : Julie Barthélémy (contemporary)
No open studio or class on Monday 5 April!
12th to 16th April: Anne-Mareike Hess (contemporary)
19th to 24th April: Loïc Faquet (contemporary)
25th to 30th April: Dmitri Domojirov (classical)

MAY

3rd to 7th May: open studio
10th au 14th May: Cognitive Overload (contemporary)
No open studio or class on Thursday 13 May!
17th to 21st May: Lucyna Zwolinska (ballet)
25th to 28th May: Rhiannon Morgan (contemporary)
No open studio or class on Monday 24th May!

 

JUNE

31st May to 4th June: open studio
7th June to 10th June: Sarah Baltzinger (contemporary)
11th June: Véronique Scheer (yoga)
14th June to 18th June: Jean-Guillaume Weis (ballet)
21st June to 25th June: Baptiste Hilbert (contemporary)
28th June to 2nd July: open studio

JULY

No professional classes!

AUGUST

25th august to 27th august: Yuval Pick (contemporary)

SEPTEMBRE

Every Monday (06, 13, 20 & 27.09): Nicole Olenskaia (yoga)
07.09 to 10.09: Yuval Pick (contemporary)
14.09 to 17.09: Stefano Fardelli (contemporary)
21.09 to 24.09: Katarzyna Baran & interpreters (contemporary)
28.09 to 01.10: open studio

OCTOBRE

04.10 to 08.10: Jennifer Gohier (classical)
11.10 to 15.10: Julie Barthélémy (contemporary)
18.10 to 22.10: Anya Segonoeva (contemporary)
25.10 to 29.10: Annick Schadeck (ballet)

Pro trainings

Classes de la Grande Région

Artistic trainings for professionals of the field of performing arts

Initiated by the NEST – CDN transfrontalier de Thionville-Grand Est and the THEATER FEDERATIOUN, the Classes de la Grande Région invites artists to gain experience in performing arts disciplines with which they are not necessarily familiar.

TRANSDISCIPLINARY⎟TRANSBORDER

As a real continuing education programme, Les Classes de la Grande Région emphasises transdisciplinarity. The reinforcement of a platform of common tools responds directly to the realization of the number of emerging projects at the crossroads of dance and theatre.

The Classes de la grande Région seek to bring artists together, transcending geographical borders.

For further information on the 20/21 season, the courses and workshops offered, click HERE